RAT SCABIES

aka: The Rat And The Whale

Real Name: Christopher Millar
Born: July 30, 1957, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey

Rat Scabies, famed drummer of The Damned (from 1976-1995) and London SS (1975), as well as Tor (before The Damned) and The Germans (more recently and not for long). His other endeavours include: drumming for The Tartan Horde and Auntie Pus, production work (and occasional drumming) for The Satellites, and production work for Anti Establishment, Victim, The Bouncing Flowers, The Gorillas and European Toys. He also released a solo single in 2007 as Der 'N Rat (Der being Derwood from Generation X).

Rat Scabies - Punk Lives Issue 8

DISCOGRAPHY

Singles / Albums

The Rat And The Whale - Wheels On Fire Rat Scabies - Let There Be Rats      
Wheels On Fire (7", as The Rat And The Whale, 1980) Let There Be Rats
(7", 1984)
     

 

Various Artists

Wargasm UK LP 1982 (Pax): I Hate War

Links

 

 

 

You can add stuff and make comments/corrections by emailing me at:

jane@punkygibbon.co.uk

COMMENTS

Back To Top